18th Annual Edition
November 6-16, 2014 

Reel Asian Program Guide 2008



ra2000_pcover

Download PDF
2008 OFFICIAL SELECTION

7 Day Activity, Dir. Paul Wong
60 UNIT: BRUISE
, Dir. Paul Wong
A Movie-A-Day
, Dir. Midi Onodera
Adrift in Tokyo, Dir. Satoshi Miki
Aki Ra’s Boys, Dir. James Leong, Lynn Lee
Around the Corner from Solitude, Dir. Stefanie Wong
The Audience, Dir. David Eng
The Blessing Bell, Dir. Sabu
Castle in the Sky, Dean Vargas
Catalogue, Blair Fukumura
Chelsea Hotel, Dir. Paul Wong
Confessions of a Salesman, Dir. Ho Tam
Daddy Tran: A Life in 3-D, Dir. Siu Ta
Damn the Past!, Dir. Juli Kang
Discopedia, Dir. Ho Tam
Dog Eat Dog, Dir. Paul Wong
Dream of Me
, Dir. Agnes Moon
The Drummer, Dir. Kenneth Bi
Everybody’s Children, Monika Delmos
Exquisite Corpses, Dir. David Frankovich
Flower in the Pocket, Dir. Liew Seng Tat
God Only Knows, Dir. Mark Reyes
Hansel and Gretel, Dir. Yim Phil-Sung
Hers at Last, Dir. Helen Lee
Husk (Bunot), Dir. Ivy Baldoza
In Ten Sity, Dir. Paul Wong
Kyupi kyupi
, Dir. Yoshimasa Ishibashi
Landslide (Fleetwood Mac), Dir. Ann Marie Fleming
Let’s Take a Shower, Dir. Chung Yee Yu
Long Story Short, Dir. Jodi Long
Lose Yourself (Eminem), Dir. Alison S. M. Kobayashi
Machine with a Wishbone, Dir. Randall Okita
made in china, Dir. Paul Wong
Monday
, Dir. Sabu
Night School, Dir. Erkka Nissinen
Nine Confessions, Dir. Bo Zheng
Oh Saigon, Dir. Su Kim
Ordinary Shadows, Dir. Paul Wong
The Others
, Dir. Aram Siu Wai Collier
Parallel Adele, Dir. Adele Pham
Perfect Day
, Dir. Paul Wong
The Playgrounded, Dir. Anh Minh Truong
Point of Departure, Dir. Iris Ng
Red Light Graffiti District, Dir. Kasumi Hiraoka
Running (heart, mind, body, spirit), Dir. Ann marie Fleming
Running in a Maze, Dir. Paul Wong
Sadawe Gama (Without Destiny)
, Dir. Benny Nemerofsky Ramsay
Sally, Dir. Paul Wong
Santa Mesa
, Dir. Ron Morales
Say No Go (De La Soul), Dir. Karilynn Ming Ho
Self Portrait, Dir. Khanhthuan Tran
Some Elvis Song, Dir. Stephanie Comilang
Speech Memory, Dir. Caroline Key
Super Cop World, Dir. Eric Siu
State of Yo, Dir. Jason Karman
Summer Afternoon, Dir. Wi Ding Ho
Sung, Dir. Nina Yuen
Takashi Ishida Installation/Animation
Tiger Spirit, Dir. Min Sook Lee
Transfer Point, Dir. Jenny Lin
Twelve, Dir. Lester Alfonso
Up the Rabbit Hole, Dir. Asa Mori
Watch Porn Learn English, Dir. Bo Zheng
West 32nd, Dir. Michael Kang
What You Eat, Dir. Jennifer Liao
Wonderful Town, Dir. Aditya Assarat