18th Annual Edition
November 6-16, 2014 

Reel Asian Program Guide 2007



ra2000_pcover

Download PDF
2007 OFFICIAL SELECTION

50/Fifty, Dir. Jane Kim
And Thereafter II
, Dir. Hosup Lee
Ang Pamana: The Inheritance
, Dir. Romeo Candido
Asiansploitation
, Dir. Yumi Otagaki
Bacon & Bovary
, Dir. Lesley Loksi Chan
Bade Area
, Dir. Chen Chieh-jen
Beef
, Dir. Thomas Lieu, Nori
Between the Frame
, Dir. Oe Masanori
Binding Borders
, Dir. Tiffany Hsiung
Bombombomb!!!
, Dir. Kim Gok, Kim Sun
Compost Mon Amour
, Dir. Lesley Loksi Chan
Corroder
, Dir. Rice 5
Cross Your Eyes Keep Them Wide
, Dir. Ben Wu
Dark Matter
, Dir. Chen Shi-Zheng
Doctor
, Dir. Mong-Hong Chung
Equal Opportunity
, Dir. Howard Duy Vu
Factory
, Dir. Chen Chieh-jen
Finishing the Game
, Dir. Justin Lin
Fission
, Dir. Kun-I Chang
Floor Kids
, Dir. Jonathan Ng
Flutter
, Dir. Howie Shia
Getting Home
, Dir. Zhang Yang
Good Luck Counting Sheep
, Dir. Khanhthuan Tran
Great Society
, Dir. Oe Masanori
Head Games
, Dir. Oe Masanori
Homestay
, Dir. Ian Kenji Barbour, Joshua Yuji Olson
I No I No
, Dir. Lesley Loksi Chan
Koryo Saram- The Unreliable People
, Dir. Y. David Chung, Matt Dibble
Lightning Doodle Project
, Dir. Tochka Factory
Little Phoenix and the Reign of Fists
, Dir. Mishann Lau
Lonely Moon
, Dir. Stella So
Love Conquers All
, Dir. Tan Chui Mui
Miss Popularity
, Dir. Wayne Yung
No Game
, Dir. Oe Masanori
No Regret
, Dir. Leesong Hee-il
Owl and the Sparrow
, Dir. Stephanie Gauger
Parade and Opera II,
Dir. Wu Junyong
Pilgrimage
, Dir. Tadashi Nakamura
Rock Garden: A Love Story
, Dir. Gloria Kim
Roots
, Dir. Alison Reiko Loader
S No.1
, Dir. Oe Masanori
Sakuran
, Dir. Mika Ninagawa
Salome’s Children
, Dir. Oe Masanori
Smile
, Dir. Julia Kwan
Souvenirs From Asia
, Dir. Joyce Wong
Sports and Diversions
, Dir. Bum Lee
Tea Party
, Dir. Asa Mori
The 8 ½ Minute Bi-Racial Biography of Bianca Smith
, Dir. Naomi Ward
The Contest
, Dir. Naoko Kumagai
The Hell (Two Kinds of Life)
, Dir. Yeon Sang-ho
The Last Chip
, Dir. Heng Tang
The Official Guide to Watching a Saturday Night Hockey Game (For Intermediates)
, Dir. Tak Koyama
The Pain with Being Thirty
, Dir. David Yun
The Route
, Dir. Chen Chieh-jen
Their Circumstances
, Dir. Jihyun Ahn
Total Bangkok
, Dir. Pek-ek Ratanaruang
Traveling to Tuesday
, Dir. Lesley Loksi Chan
Twelve Twenty
, Dir. Pen-ek Ratanaruang
Wanda & Miles
, Dir. Lesley Loksi Chan
Want You
, Dir. Jang-Ho lee
We Belong Together
, Dir. Leah Glushien, Maiko Tanaka
Yellow Sticky Notes
, Dir. Jeff Chiba Stearns